Skip to content ↓

Paston Ridings 
Primary School

Who's Who at Paston Ridings

Staff Member Role
Mrs Joanna Cook Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Harradine Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Gina Hayes Deputy Headteacher 
Mrs Clare Barham SENDCo

 

EYFS / Staff Member Role
Miss Jayne Makepeace Foundation Stage Leader / Teacher
Mrs Joanne Cook Teacher
Mrs Heidi Franks Teacher
Mrs Vicki Prior Teacher
Mrs Helen Linford Classroom Assistant
Mrs Christine Jackson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Denise Daynes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Amy Howe Classroom Assistant 
Miss Louise Meadows Classroom Assistant

 

KS1 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Samantha Bloor Maths Lead / Y1 Lead / Teacher 
Miss Jenny Morgan Maths Lead / Y1 Lead / Teacher
Mrs Bethany Anderson Teacher
Mrs Aimee Laud Teacher
Miss Kelly Brown Y2/3 Lead / Teacher
Mrs Donna Lyall Teacher
Mrs Susan Haire Reading Recovery Teacher / Teacher
Mrs Helen Baker Reading Counts Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlotte Brown Classroom Assistant
Mrs Debi Bridden Classroom Assistant
Mrs Tanya Miles Classroom Assistant
Miss Lauren Wilson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Charlene Moisey Classroom Assistant
Mrs Selina Dalliday Classroom Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Fovargue Classroom Assistant

 

LKS2 / Staff Member Role
Mr Tom Claxton English Lead / Teacher
Mr Piers Wyton Y4/5 Lead / Teacher
Miss Eve Greenaway Teacher
Mrs Zoe Scales Teacher
Mrs Clare Howitt Teacher / HLTA
Miss Claire Holland Teacher
Mrs Katrina Brooks Classroom Assistant
Mrs Rosie Lake Classroom Assistant
Mrs Melanie Rimes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Piera Mangeri Classroom Assistant
Mrs Karen Morgan Classroom Assistant
Mrs Alexandra Attwell Classroom Assistant (maternity leave)
Mrs Sarah Jeyes Classroom Assistant

 

UKS2 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Rahima Valani Teacher
Mrs Hornett Teacher
Mrs Catherine Toms Teacher
Mrs Mimi Mutendi Teacher
Mr Adrian Love Teacher
Miss Kate Mann Y6 Lead / Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Baker Intervention Teacher
Mrs Caroline Coddington Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary French Classroom Assistant
Mrs Kathy Harding Classroom Assistant
Mrs Susan Chapman Classroom Assistant
Ms Nicola Bartram Classroom Assistant
Mrs Kayleigh Rutter Classroom Assistant
Mr Craig Bullivant Classroom Assistant
Mrs Phillippa Bell Classroom Assistant

 

Staff Member                                 Role
Mrs Karen Greene                           HLTA
Mrs Karen Campbell                           HLTA
Ms Amanda Holloway                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Zara Osker                           Learning Mentor
Miss Claire Bridgeman                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Sue Antill                           Parent Partnership Coordinator
Mrs Anne Lippett                           Parent Partnership Support
Mrs Helen Thurgood                           Catering Manager
Mrs Mikala Muller                           Catering Assistant
Miss Sally Subana                           Catering Assistant
Mrs Zoe Gregory                           Catering Assistant   
Miss Sonia Anderson                           Catering support

 

Staff Member Role
Mr Ian Jinks Site officer
Mrs Xanthe Brereton Business Manager
Mrs Ruth Pridmore Attendance / Admissions Officer
Mrs Louise Lemon Clerical Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Heather Marsh Clerical Assistant 
Mrs Louise Ayres Clerical Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Mrs Angela Lewis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracey Challis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Natasha Bond Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lina Crowson Midday Supervisor
Miss Donna Mowles Midday Supervisor
Mrs Madeline Bush Midday Supervisor
Mrs Carrie Sharman Midday Supervisor
Mrs Katarzyna Justynska Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nina Knights

Cleaner
Mrs Lorna Green Cleaner
Mrs Pamela Prosser Cleaner
Miss Sharon Prosser Cleaner