Skip to content ↓

Paston Ridings 
Primary School

Who's Who at Paston Ridings

Staff Member Role
Mrs Joanna Cook Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Harradine Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Gina Hayes Deputy Headteacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Clare Barham SENDCo

 

EYFS / Staff Member Role
Miss Jayne Makepeace Foundation Stage Leader / Teacher
Mrs Joanne Cook Teacher
Mrs Heidi Franks Teacher
Mrs Vicki Prior Teacher
Mrs Helen Linford Classroom Assistant
Mrs Christine Jackson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Denise Daynes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Selina Dalliday Classroom Assistant / HLTA (Maternity Leave)

 

KS1 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Samantha Bloor Maths Lead / Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Miss Jenny Morgan Maths Lead / Teacher
Mrs Bethany Anderson Teacher
Miss Joanne Robinson Teacher
Miss Kelly Brown KS1 Lead / Teacher
Mrs Donna Lyall Teacher
Mr Tom Claxton English Lead / Teacher
Mrs Susan Haire Reading Recovery Teacher
Mrs Helen Baker Reading Counts Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rosemary Lake Classroom Assistant
Mrs Debi Bridden Classroom Assistant
Mrs Tanya Miles Classroom Assistant
Miss Lauren Wilson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jeyes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Louise Graham Classroom Assistant
Mrs Charlene Moisey Classroom Assistant
Miss Aimee Timbers Classroom Assistant

 

LKS2 / Staff Member Role
Miss Rahat Jamil Teacher
Mr Piers Wyton LKS2 Lead / Teacher
Miss Kate Mann Teacher
Miss Gemma Lee Teacher
Miss Aimee Stretton Teacher
Mr Adrian Love Teacher
Mrs Katrina Brooks Classroom Assistant
Mr Craig Bullivant Classroom Assistant
Mrs Melanie Rimes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Kayleigh Rutter Classroom Assistant
Mrs Karen Morgan Classroom Assistant
Mrs Alexandra Attwell Classroom Assistant

 

UKS2 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Rahima Valani Teacher
Mrs Mimi Mutendi Teacher
Mrs Zoe Scales Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Catherine Toms Teacher
Ms Brigid Hughes UKS2 Leader / Teacher
Ms Ruth Dixon Teacher
Mrs Hornett Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Baker Intervention Teacher
Mrs Caroline Coddington Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mary French Classroom Assistant
Mrs Kathy Harding Classroom Assistant
Mrs Susan Chapman Classroom Assistant
Ms Nicola Bartram Classroom Assistant
Mrs Pietra Mangieri Classroom Assistant
Miss Gemma Howson Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Zara Osker Classroom Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Fovargue Classroom Assistant
Mrs Phillippa Bell Classroom Assistant
Mrs Heather Marsh Classroom Assistant

 

Staff Member                                 Role
Mrs Karen Greene                           HLTA
Mrs Karen Campbell                           HLTA
Mrs Clare Howitt                           HLTA
Ms Amanda Holloway                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Sheila Kaur Singh                           Learning Mentor
Miss Claire Bridgeman                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Sue Antill                           Parent Partnership Coordinator
Mrs Anne Lippett                           Parent Partnership Support
Mrs Helen Thurgood                           Catering Manager
Mrs Mikala Muller                           Catering Assistant
Miss Sally Shuvana                           Catering Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Mr Ian Jinks Site officer
Mrs Xanthe Brereton Business Manager
Mrs Ruth Pridmore Attendance / Admissions Officer
Mrs Louise Lemon Clerical Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Karen Nicholls Clerical Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Louise Ayres Clerical Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Mrs Angela Lewis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracey Challis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Paulette Mowles Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lina Crowson Midday Supervisor
Miss Donna Mowles Midday Supervisor
Mrs Madeline Bush Midday Supervisor
Miss Sonia Anderson Cleaner

Mrs Nina Knights

Cleaner
Mrs Lorna Green Cleaner
Mrs Pamela Prosser Cleaner
Miss Sharon Prosser Cleaner